Faculty/Staff Directory

Ashford, Clare - Kindergarten

Bean, Lisa  -  Special Education Pre-K

Bennorth, Sue  -  Reading Paraprofessional

Betts, Jamie  -  Fourth Grade

Brock, Deidra  -  Math Coach 

Brown, Danette - Special Education Paraprofessional

Brown, Kristen - Attendance Secretary

Burgess, Jan  -  Kindergarten  

Byram, Josh - SRO Deputy

Campbell, Gail - Cafeteria

Campbell, Leslie  -  Fourth Grade

Casey, Lisa  -  Physical Education

Casillas, Aurora - Pre-K Paraprofessional

Clark, Trisha - Occupational Therapist

Clevjo, Lucy - Special Education Paraprofessional

Coe, Amelia - Parents Liaison / Translator

Coffee, Peggy  -  Cafeteria

Collins, Cinamon  -  English Language Learners

Colvett, Ginger  - First Grade

Cooper, Heather  -  Second Grade

Covington, Keisha - Second Grade

Dalton, Carla - Special Education Paraprofessional

Dearing, Karen  -  General Education Paraprofessional

Dunn, Jennifer MSW, LCSW - Mercy Counselor

Dunne, Mary Jo - Third Grade

Erickson, Alisha  -  Principal

Findley, Marisha - General Education Paraprofessional

Garcia, Jose - Custodian

Genoble, Renessa  -  Reading Interventionist

Gilley, Kaylon  -  Music

Grand, Larica  -  General Education Paraprofessional

Gray, Jessamyn - Library Media Specialist

Grayson, Irma - Cafeteria

Hall, Janet  -  Bookkeeper

Halvorson, Millie - Physical Therapist

Hamby, Mallory - Art 

House, Christine  -  First Grade

Howell, Katrina  -  Third Grade 

Johnson, Tyler - Guidance Counselor

Kelly, Amy Garrigan  -  Speech/Language Pathologist

Kelton, Charlie - Custodian

Kennedy, Angela  -  MAC Site Director

Lampley, Jennifer  -   Accelerated Learning

Larkin, Louise - Assistant Principal

Layton, Melissa - Speech/Language Pathologist

Letsinger, Kristen  -  Fourth Grade

Marotta, Jennifer  -  Reading Coach

Mennenga, Karen  -   English Language Learners

Myers-Jones, Nicole - Pre-K Paraprofessional

Miller, Jodi  -  General Education Paraprofessional

Morgan, Lorie - Cafeteria Manager

Nance, Morgan  -  Third Grade

Neal, Lance  -  Physical Education

Nole, Brittany - Special Education

Nord, Jane - Cafeteria

Panaia, Debbie - Special Education Paraprofessional

Pendleton, Kathy - First Grade

Perez, Daniel  -  Custodian

Petway, Connie - Custodian

Phelps, Susan - Front Office Receptionist

Richardson, Maria - Cafeteria

Rushing, Whitney - Second Grade

Schenk, Molly  -  Occupational Therapist

Shuff, Kim  -  Special Education Paraprofessional

Sproul, Jean  -  Pre-K

Todd, Olivia - Fourth Grade

Wallace, Starr  -  Kindergarten

Ward, Shannon  -  Second Grade

Watt, Sylvie - General Education Paraprofessional

Weir, Allison - General Education Paraprofessional

White, Leigh Ann  -  Special Education 

Williams, Patti  -  Instructional Paraprofessional

Witcher, Vickie - General Education Paraprofessional

Wright, Rochelle  -  First Grade

Wynne, Meghann  -  English Language Learners