Faculty/Staff Directory

Alvanas, Dana - English Language Learners

Araujo, Luz - Cafeteria

Ashford, Clare - Kindergarten

Bean, Lisa  -  Special Education Pre-K

Bennorth, Sue  -  Reading Paraprofessional

Betts, Jamie  -  Fourth Grade

Bingham, Natalie - General Education Paraprofessional

Black, Lydia - Third Grade

Boynton, Maralise - Nurse

Bracamontes, Lauren - Kindergarten

Brock, Deidra  -  Math Coach 

Brown, Kristen - Attendance Secretary

Bruce, Linda - Cafeteria

Burgess, Jan  -  Kindergarten  

Byram, Josh - SRO Deputy

Byrd, Lygia - Special Education Paraprofessional

Campbell, Gail - Cafeteria

Campbell, Leslie  -  Fourth Grade

Carroll, Janet - Assistant Principal

Casey, Lisa  -  Physical Education

Casillas, Aurora - Pre-K Paraprofessional

Clark, Christine - Special Education Paraprofessional

Clark, Heather - Cafeteria

Clark, Trisha - Occupational Therapist

Clavijo, Lucy - Special Education Paraprofessional

Coffee, Peggy  -  Cafeteria

Coleman, Stephanie - Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Collins, Cinamon  -  English Language Learners

Colvett, Ginger  - First Grade

Cooper, Heather  -  First Grade

Covington, Keisha - Second Grade

Curll, Kandice - Special Education Paraprofessional

Davis, Anna Hope - Special Education Paraprofessional

Diaz, Leonardo - Custodian

Dukes, Sally - Special Education Pre-K Paraprofessional

Dunn, Jennifer - Mercy Counselor

Dunne, Mary Jo - Third Grade

Erickson, Alisha  -  Principal

Gallardo-Cardin, Sara - Special Education Paraprofessional

Garcia, Jose - Custodian

Genoble, Renessa  -  Reading Interventionist

Gilley, Kaylon  -  Music

Grand, Larica  -  General Education Paraprofessional

Gray, Jessamyn - Library Media Specialist

 

Hall, Janet  -  Bookkeeper

Halvorson, Millie - Physical Therapist

Hamby, Mallory - Art 

Howell, Katrina  -  Third Grade 

Kandukuri, Christina - Fourth Grade

Kelly, Amy Garrigan  -  Speech/Language Pathologist

Kelton, Charlie - Custodian

Kennedy, Angela  -  MAC Site Director

Lampley, Jennifer  -   Accelerated Learning

Leonard, Maggie - Speech/Language Pathologist

Marotta, Jennifer  -  Reading Coach

Mennenga, Karen  -   English Language Learners

Myers-Jones, Nicole - Special Education Paraprofessional

Miller, Jodi  -  General Education Paraprofessional

Morgan, Lorie - Cafeteria Manager

Nance, Morgan  -  Third Grade

Neal, Lance  -  Physical Education

Palmer, Ryan - General Education Paraprofessional

Panaia, Debbie - Kindergarten

Pendleton, Kathy - First Grade

Perez, Daniel  -  Custodian

Pesek, Darian - Psychologist

Petway, Connie - Custodian

Phelps, Susan - Front Office Receptionist

Ploeger, Katie - Mercy Therapist

Ruiz, Jessica - Parent Liaison/Translator

Rushing, Whitney - Second Grade

Schenk, Molly  -  Occupational Therapist

Shuff, Kim  -  Special Education Paraprofessional

Sproul, Jean  -  Pre-K

Tang, Lillian - Special Education

Tycksen, Marcela - Special Education

Valera-Finol, Lorena - Cafeteria

Valverde, Rusty - Custodian

Ward, Shannon  -  Second Grade

Watt, Sylvie - General Education Paraprofessional

Welch, Keith - Guidance Counselor

White, Leigh Ann  -  Special Education 

Williams, Patti  -  Instructional Paraprofessional

Witcher, Vickie - General Education Paraprofessional

Wright, Rochelle  -  First Grade

Wynne, Meghann  -  English Language Learner