FACULTY AND STAFF

Faculty

2019-2020 Faculty and Staff

FACULTY AND STAFF

 

Araujo, Luz – Cafeteria Assistant Manager (PGES)

 

Armstrong, Crystal  –  School Psychologist

 

Ashford, Clare – Kindergarten

 

Gilley, Kaylon  –  Music

 

Barnes, Jane – Physical Education

 

Bean, Lisa  –  K – 2 Special Education (Resource)

 

Bennorth, Sue  –  Reading Paraprofessional

 

Betts, Jamie  –  Second Grade

 

Blackburn, Travis (Cody) – Cafeteria

 

Brock, Deidra  –  Math Coach 

 

Brown, Kristen – Office Receptionist

 

Burgess, Jan  –  Kindergarten  

 

Byram, Josh – School Resource Officer

 

Campbell, Gail – Cafeteria

 

Campbell, Leslie  –  Fourth Grade

 

Casey, Lisa  –  Physical Education

 

Chambers-Woods, Whitney  –  School Counselor

 

Clavijo, Ayda Lucero  –  Cafeteria

 

Clark, Trisha – Occupational Therapist

 

Clemmons, Xavier – Custodian

 

Coffee, Peggy  –  Cafeteria

 

Collins, Cinamon  –  English Language Learners

 

Colvett, Ginger  – First Grade

 

Cooper, Heather  –  Second Grade

 

Covington, Keisha – Second Grade

 

Dearing, Karen  –  Media Center Assistant

 

Erickson, Alisha  –  Principal

 

Fleming, Jessica  –  Special Education Paraprofessional

 

Freeman, Martha  –  Physical Therapist

 

Fusco, Tammy  –  Pre-Kindergarten

 

Genoble, Renessa  –  Reading Interventionist

 

Gish, Vicky  –  School Nurse

 

Grand, Larica  –  Instructional Paraprofessional

 

Gray, Jessamyn – Library Media Specialist

 

Grayson, Irma – Cafeteria

 

Hall, Janet  –  Bookkeeper

 

Halvorson, Millie – Physical Therapist

 

Hamby, Mallory – Art 

 

Harold, Art – Custodial

 

Haynes, Lacey – Cafeteria

 

Hill, Prisca  –  Family Liaison

 

Holt, Linda  –  Instructional  Paraprofessional

 

House, Christine  –  First Grade

 

Howell, Katrina  –  Third Grade 

 

Huerta, Selene – Cafeteria

 

James, Dawn – Fourth Grade

 

Jones, Elease  –  Computer Lab Paraprofessional

 

Jones, Missy – Instructional Paraprofessional

 

Kelly, Amy Garrigan  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

 

Kennedy, Angela  –  MAC Site Director

 

Kennedy, Felipa – Cafeteria Assistant Manager (PGMS)

 

Lampley, Jennifer  –   Accelerated Learning

 

Larkin, Louise – Assistant Principal

 

Letsinger, Kristen  –  Fourth Grade

 

Marotta, Jennifer  –  Reading Coach

 

Mennenga, Karen  –   English Language Learners

 

Messer, Karen  –  Special Education Paraprofessional

 

Myers-Jones, Nicole – Special Education Paraprofessional

 

Miller, Jodi  –  Instructional Paraprofessional

 

Morgan, Lorie – Cafeteria Manager

 

Nance, Morgan  –  Third Grade

 

Neal, Lance  –  Physical Education   

 

Nord, Jane – Cafeteria

 

Perez, Daniel  –  Custodian

 

Schenk, Molly  –  Occupational Therapist

 

See, Madelyn – First Grade

 

Shuff, Kim  –  Special Education Paraprofessional

 

Smith, Millard  –  Fourth Grade Special Needs (Resource)

 

Spencer, Bill  –  Second Grade

 

Sproul, Jean  –  Kindergarten

 

Sternenberg, Rhonda  –  Attendance Secretary 

 

Stephens, Lindsee – English Language Learners

 

Venegas, Maria – Custodian

 

Wallace, Starr  –  Second Grade

 

Ward, Shannon  –  Third Grade

 

White, Leigh Ann  –  K-2 Special Education

 

Williams, Patti  –  Instructional Paraprofessional

 

Woronka, Ashley  –  Third Grade

 

Wright, Rochelle  –  First Grade

 

Wynne, Meghann  –  English Language Learners

 

Upcoming Events

Mar
2
Mon
all-day Used Book Sale @ Poplar Grove Elementary Lobby
Used Book Sale @ Poplar Grove Elementary Lobby
Mar 2 – Mar 6 all-day
Used Book Sale @ Poplar Grove Elementary Lobby
Our annual PGS used book sale benefits our school library! Please consider sending money in with your child this week to shop the used book sale!
Mar
5
Thu
6:00 pm PGES Family Night @ Poplar Grove Elementary Cafeteria
PGES Family Night @ Poplar Grove Elementary Cafeteria
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
PGES Family Night @ Poplar Grove Elementary Cafeteria
Join our PGS family for a fun night of math and literacy games beginning at 6:00 P.M.

Categories

Archives